Dr. Cherrie Marie Mckitterick
Dr. Cherrie M. McKitterick
Last updated: Apr 14, 2026

Dr. Cherrie M. McKitterick

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 27 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1780720441

Dr. Cherrie M. McKitterick M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 2230 South Fraser Street Unit 1 in Aurora, CO 80014. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Birth Control Counseling, Common Cold, Hyperlipidemia, Hypothyroidism, Mold Exposure. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1780720441. Appointment can be made via the phone number (303) 341-4200. She is affiliated with 3 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Cherrie Marie Mckitterick, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Cherrie M. McKitterick.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Cherrie M. McKitterick is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Optumcare Colorado Medical Group Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Kaiser Permanente Rock Creek Medical Offices
280 Exempla Circle
Lafayette, 80026 CO
(720) 536-7777
Kaiser Permanente Franklin Medical Offices
2045 North Franklin Street
Denver, 80205 CO
(303) 338-4545
Mckitterick Family Medicine
4185 East Wildcat Reserve Parkway
Highlands Ranch, 80126 CO
(303) 327-5143

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 32 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Lisa Kinney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 562 3035 South Parker Road Aurora, 80014, CO
Dr. Paul Ogden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2500 South Havana Street Aurora, 80014, CO
Dr. Shirley J. Frantz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 12250 East Iliff Avenue Aurora, 80014, CO
Dr. Joli K. Rockwood
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2500 South Havana Street Aurora, 80014, CO
Dr. James M. Taylor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2500 South Havana Street Aurora, 80014, CO
Dr. Christine M. McLemore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 161 North Mill Street Tehachapi, 93561, CA
Emma Rae Gladson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15132 East Hampden Avenue Aurora, 80014, CO
Dr. Jennifer A. Walter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 14991 East Hampden Avenue Aurora, 80014, CO
Dr. Jarmila Pauckova
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 12250 East Iliff Avenue Aurora, 80014, CO
Dr. John Robert Mccaulie
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 12250 East Iliff Avenue Aurora, 80014, CO

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Cherrie Marie Mckitterick have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Cherrie Marie Mckitterick is affiliated with Kaiser Permanente Rock Creek Medical Offices. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Cherrie Marie Mckitterick?

Dr. Cherrie Marie Mckitterick's office is located at 2230 South Fraser Street Unit 1 in Aurora, CO 80014.

What conditions does Dr. Cherrie Marie Mckitterick treat?

Dr. Cherrie Marie Mckitterick provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Birth Control Counseling, Common Cold, Hyperlipidemia, Hypothyroidism, Mold Exposure. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Cherrie Marie Mckitterick accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Cherrie Marie Mckitterick accepts insurance.